Privacy Policy

This is the CSRWorks InternationalPte Ltd (“The Company”) Personal Data Protection Policy and the purpose of this Notice is to inform you of how the Company collects, uses and discloses your Personal Data, which is subject to the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”) 2012 and all subsidiary legislation related thereto.

1. Definitions
1.1“Personal Data” – means data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified
(a) From that data; or
(b) fromother information to which the organisation has or is likely to have access to.

2. Methodology of collection of Personal Data
2.1 Generally the Companycan collect your Personal Data in the following ways:
(a) Engaging our services or providing documents or information to us; or
(b) registration for our talks, training, workshops, conferences, seminars, newsletters, magazines, blogs and/or websites; or
(c) when you attend any events or conferences (subjected to Terms and Conditions found on our respective websites) organised/hosted by us; or
(d) photographs, audio and/or videography taken by the Company or its representatives when attending any event or conference organised/hosted by us; or
(e) when you request that you are added to any of our email/mailing list; or
(f) through cookies when you visit our official or related websites; or
(g) when you submit an employment application which includes relevant documents, resume, curriculum vitae (CV), information through agencies or references in connection with employment opportunities with us; or
(h) through a third party who has been duly authorised by you to disclose your Personal Data to us (your “authorised representative”) after:
(g.1) you (or your authorised representative) have been notified of the purposes for which the data is collected; and
(g.2) you (or your authorised representative) have provided consent to the collection and usage of your Personal Data.
(i) prior to providing the Personal Data in relation to a third party, you also notify us as well as the third party of the terms of this Policy and obtained his consent thereto; or
(j) any other reason you have provided the information to us.

3. Purpose of collection of Personal Data
3.1 We can use the Personal Data collected from you in any of the following ways:
(a) Provide services; or
(b) responding to, handling, administering and managing enquiries, requests, applications, complaints, and feedback from you; or
(c) processing of payments in any form including but not limited to financial transactions digitally or otherwise; or
(d) managing your relationship with us; or
(e) contacting you on any updates, events or services you have subscribed to or that interests you; or
(f) store and track certain anonymous information to gather statistics and/or to improve our website; or
(g) with regards to employment with us, the use of your Personal Data includes:
(g.1) processing your application; or
(g.2) verifying your application, credentials or employment references.
(h) to comply with any applicable laws, regulations, codes of practice, guidelines, rules, or to assist in law enforcement and investigations conducted by any governmental and/or regulatory authority; or
(i) in regards to keeping you up to date with any legal developments concerning our company; or
(j) any other purposes for which you have provided the information.
3.2The purposes listed in section (3) and sub-section (4.2) may continue to apply even in situations where your relationship with us (for example, pursuant to a contract) has been terminated or altered in any way, for a reasonable period thereafter (including, where applicable, a period to enable us to enforce our rights under any contract with you).

4. Disclosure of Personal Data
4.1 Your Personal Data is subject to disclosure to the following parties:
(a) Organisations, partners, associates, affiliates, consultants, agents, contractors, related corporations of the Company or relevant governmental and/or regulatory authorities or third parties (in Singapore and internationally) where it is necessary to carry out the purposes outlined in section (3); or
(b) any third party under your authorisation to disclose your Personal Data.
4.2 We may disclose your Personal Datato the aforementioned parties for the following reasons which are, but not limited to:
(a) Performing obligations in the course of or in relation with our services requested by you; or
(b) to comply with any applicable laws, regulations, codes of practices, guidelines, rules, or to assist in law enforcement and investigations conducted by any governmental and/or regulatory authority; or
(c) in relation to the purposes outlined in section (3).
4.3 Platforms of disclosure includes but is not limited to all forms of media, social media sites, official and/or associated Newsletters, Magazines, Blogs and Websites.

5. Our website
5.1 When you visit our website, you generally do so anonymously and we do not automatically store your Personal Data unless you voluntarily provide such information. You may however wish to note the following:
(a) An IP address is a number that identifies each computer when you assess the internet. Your IP address is automatically logged into our server when you access our website. We do not link your IP address to anything that will enable us to identify you unless it is required by applicable laws and regulations.
(b) Cookies are pieces of digital information that is issued to your computer/mobile device that stores and tracks information when you visit or use our website. We use cookies to store and track certain anonymous statistical information when you browse our websites. The information is used to improve our website and personalise our services with users.
(c) Our website may contain links to other sites operated by third parties which operate under different privacy policies. The company has no control nor is liable or responsible in handling of the Personal Data of the third party website. You are encouraged to consult their privacy policies before using the third party websites.

6. Protection of Personal Data
6.1 The Company endeavours to take precautions to ensure that the information you have provided is protected against unauthorised or unintended collection, use, access or disclosure.
6.2 The Company cannot be held responsible for unauthorised or unintended use, collection, use, disclosure or access that is reasonably beyond the Company’s control.

7. Retention of Personal Data
7.1 We may retain your Personal Data for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected, or as required or permitted by applicable laws.
7.2 We will cease to retain your Personal Data, or remove the means by which the data can be associated with you, as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such retention isno longer necessary legally and/or serves the purpose for which the Personal Data was collected.

8. Effect of notice and changes to policy
8.1 We reserve the right to revise and change this Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice.
8.2 Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on our websites.
8.3 Your continued use of our services constitutes your acknowledgement and acceptance of such changes.

9. Access to, correction and withdrawal of Personal Data
9.1 If you wish to:
(a) Obtain access to a copy of the Personal Data which we hold about you; or
(b) correct or update your Personal Data; or
(c) withdraw consent to use or disclose the Personal Data we hold about you as underlined in this policy, please contact our Personal Data Protection Officer (PDPO) to which the contact information is found in section (10).
9.2 Upon receiving your request, the necessary changes will be made within a reasonable time frame.

10. Contact of PDPO/Organisation representative
10.1 Below is the contact information for the Company’s Personal Data Protection Officer:

Email: info@csrworks.com
Telephone: +65 6471 3661
Address: 237 Alexandra Road, #06-06 The Alexcier 159929

I acknowledge that I have read and understood the Company’s Personal Data Protection Policy and consent to the collection, use and disclosure of my Personal Data by the Company for the purposes set out in the Notice.

REGULAR TICKET (per attendee)

Ticket Type Standard  Twin Package*
Corporate USD 929
(SGD 1,219)***
USD 829
(SGD 1,089)
SME** USD 599
(SGD 789)
USD 499
(SGD 649)
NGO/ ACADEMICS USD 499
(SGD 649)
USD 399
(SGD 519)

Terms & Conditions


EARLY BIRD TICKET (per attendee)

Ticket Type STANDARD TWIN PACKAGE*
CORPORATE USD 799
(SGD1,049)***
USD 699
(SGD 919)
SME** USD 499
(SGD 649)
USD 399
(SGD 519)
NGO/ ACADEMICS USD 399
(SGD 519)
USD 299
(SGD 389)