Privacy Policy

CSRWorks Personal Data Protection Policy
This is the CSRWorks Personal Data Protection Policy and the purpose of this document is to inform you of how CSRWorks Pte Ltd manages, collects, uses and discloses your Personal Data, which is subject to the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act.
By using this website, you agree to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Personal Data Protection
CSRWorks respects your privacy and recognises that your personal data is important to you and is committed to safeguarding your privacy. CSRWorks conducts its activities in compliance with Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act and has implemented measures to protect your personal data. CSRWorks does not intentionally disclose individually identifiable personal information about our users to any third party without receiving the users’ consent. To see the purposes for which CSRWorks collects, uses and discloses your personal data, please refer to CSRWorks’s Personal Data Protection Policy: 

Personal Data
In this Personal Data Protection Policy, “Personal Data” refers to any data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified (a) from that data; or (b) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access, including data in our records as may be updated from time to time.
When you use our website, we collect personal information which you voluntarily provide to us, such as your name and contact details when you register for talks, training, workshops, conferences, seminars, newsletters by us, or your employment details if you send us your curriculum vitae in connection with employment opportunities with us. 
Before you provide us with any personal data about a third party you must obtain the correct authority from the individual (s) concerned and undertake to keep them advised about how their information will be used.
Should you wish to withdraw your consent for us to send you sales, marketing or promotional information, please inform us at info@csrworks.com.


Disclosure of Personal Data
If you do provide personal information to us, we may use the personal information for the following purposes:
(a) administering and managing our relationship with you, including dealing with any requests or inquiries which you may have and providing services to you;
(b) contacting you regarding any updates, events or services which may be of interest to you;
(c) managing our business and website; and
(d) meeting any legal, governmental or regulatory requirements
All personal information provided to us will be kept confidential. However, we may be required to share your personal information with our offices, third party service providers, agents and/or our affiliates or related corporations, and/or other third parties, whether located in Singapore or outside of Singapore, where it is necessary to carry out the purposes set out above. Before sharing your personal data, we will take appropriate steps to ensure that the recipient will keep your personal information confidential and secure.


Social Networks
CSRWorks website and mobile or web-based applications may provide you with social plug-ins from various social networks (such as Facebook and Twitter). If you choose to interact with a social network, your activity on CSRWorks website or via CSRWorks mobile or web-based applications will also be made available to social networks such as Facebook and Twitter.
If you are logged in on one of the social networks during the visit of one of CSRWorks websites or mobile or web-based applications, the social network might add this information to your profile. If you are interacting with one of the social plug-ins, this information will be transferred to the social network. In case you do not wish such a data transfer, please log off on your social network before you enter one of CSRWorks websites or mobile or web-based applications.
CSRWorks cannot influence this data collection and data transfer via the social plug-ins. Please read the privacy policies of those social networks for detailed information about the collection and transfer of personal data, what rights you have and how you can achieve satisfactory privacy settings.


Changes to this Policy
We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on our website.

Security
CSRWorks endeavours to take precautions to ensure that the information you have provided is protected against unauthorised or unintended use, access or disclosure. However, CSRWorks cannot be held responsible for unauthorised or unintended use, access or disclosure that is beyond CSRWorks’s control.


Cookies
Cookies are pieces of information which are issued to your computer or mobile device when you visit a website, and which store and track information about your use of the website. We use cookies to store and track certain anonymous statistical information when you browse our website. We use this information to improve our website and to learn which parts of our website are most popular with users.


Third Party Links
Our website may contain links to third party websites whose data protection practices may differ from ours. We are not responsible for the content and privacy policies of these third party websites. You are encouraged to consult their privacy policies before using the third party websites.

Contacting Us
For any questions relating to your Personal Data or about our Privacy Policy, you may contact our Data Privacy Officer by emailing at info@csrworks.com

Governing Law
This Policy is governed by the laws of Singapore. You agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Courts of Singapore in any dispute relating to this Policy.

REGULAR TICKET (per attendee)

Ticket Type Standard  Twin Package*
Corporate USD 925 USD 785
SME** USD 725 USD 620
NGO/ ACADEMICS USD 550 USD 470

Terms & Conditions


EARLY BIRD TICKET (per attendee)

Ticket Type STANDARD TWIN PACKAGE*
CORPORATE USD 785 USD 700
SME** USD 620 USD 560
NGO/ ACADEMICS USD 470 USD 425